Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #1

Please note:  Bus times can be subject to change, depending on need.  All times are approximate. Please arrive at Bus Stop at least 5 minutes early.  Please check this page often.


Bus Route #1 - Morning Route
  time subject to change
#1  Behind Jakers on Clay Ave.
 7:22 am
#2  Civitan Park
 7:26 am
#3  Leo's Place Parking lot 
 7:32 am
#4  241 Chatham Drive
 7:35 am
#5  Winco Parking lot (1st island in parking lot)
7:38 am
#6  Community Park
 7:46 am
#7  Monarch Day Care (810 E. Sunnyside Rd.)
 7:52 am
#8  Shamrock Park (Tipperary Ln. & Londonderry)
 7:55 am
#9  Sunnybrook (3130)
 7:58 am
#10 Elk Creek Dr. and Merlin Dr. (200 ft before Merlin)
7:59 am
#11 Creations of a Child Day Care (3645 Potomac Way)
   8:01 am
#12 Sawtooth (2nd House from Eagle between Eagle & Curlew)
 8:07 am


Bus Route #1 - Afternoon Route  Early Release Mondays
 time subject to change    
#1  Sawtooth (2nd house from Eagle)
  1:52 pm 3:27 pm
#1  Creations of a Child Day Care (3645 Potomac Way)
1:56 pm 3:41 pm
#2  Elk Creek Dr. and Merlin Dr. (200 ft before Merlin)
1:59 pm 3:43 pm
#3  Sunnybrook (3130)
 2:01 pm 3:46 pm
#5  Shamrock Park (3090 Tipperary)
2:04 pm 3:49 pm
#6  Monarch Day Care (810 E. Sunnyside Rd.)
2:07 pm 3:51 pm
#7  Community Park 2:10 pm 3:58 pm
#8  Winco Parking lot (1st island in parking lot)2:23 pm 4:05 pm
#9  241 Chatham Drive 2:27 pm 4:09 pm
#10 Leo's Pizza (1st & Holmes)  2:30 pm 4:13 pm
#11 SMR Kids   (Afternoons only) 2:32 pm 4:16 pm
#12 Civitan Park  2:36 pm 4:20 pm
#14 Behind Jakers on Clay Ave.
2:52 pm 4:25 pm