Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #1

Please note:  Bus times can be subject to change, depending on need.  All times are approximate. Please arrive at Bus Stop at least 5 minutes early.  Please check this page often.

                   4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #1 - Morning Route
  time subject to change
#1  Skyline Lanes  7:28 am
#2  Civitan Park & J Street  7:35 am
#3  319  9th 
 7:41 am
#4  Leo's Place Parking lot   7:44 am
#5  375 Fanning Ave
 7:47 am
#6  475 Lincoln
7:50 am
#7  Winco Parking lot (Behind Walgreens)    7:52 am
#8  1660 12th Street (In front of LDS Church)
 7:59 am
#9  2170 12th Street (In front of New Life Church)
 8:01 am
#10 Sawtooth (and Curlew)
 8:05 am


Bus Route #1 - Afternoon Route   time subject to change    
 Early Out:
1:40 p.m.
#10  Sawtooth (and Curlew)
   3:45 pm 1:55 pm
#9  2170 12th St.  (In front of New Life Church)
 3:50 pm
2:00 pm
#8  1660 12th Street (By LDS Church)
 3:52 pm 2:02 pm
#7  Winco Parking lot (1st island in parking lot)  3:59 pm 2:09 pm
#6  475 Lincoln
 4:01 pm2:11 pm
#5  375 Fanning Ave
  4:03 pm 2:14 pm
#4  Leo's Pizza (1st & Holmes)   4:06 pm 2:17 pm
#3  Kate Curley Park (Middle of Park)
 4:09 pm2:20 pm
#2 Civitan Park  (Before J ST)   4:15 pm 2:26 pm
#1 Skyline Lanes
  4:22 pm2:33 pm

**Please do not call Teton Stage Line, call the school to enroll or un-enroll your student!