Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #1

Please note:  Bus times can be subject to change, depending on need.  All times are approximate. Please arrive at Bus Stop at least 5 minutes early.  Please check this page often.

                   4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #1 - Morning Route
  time subject to change
#1  Behind Jakers on Clay Ave.
 7:12 am
#2  Civitan Park
 7:16 am
#3  Leo's Place Parking lot 
 7:22 am
#4  Winco Parking lot (1st island in parking lot)
7:28 am
#5  Community Park
 7:36 am
#6  Monarch Day Care (810 E. Sunnyside Rd.)
 7:42 am
#7  Shamrock Park (Tipperary Ln. & Londonderry)
 7:45 am
#8  Sunnybrook (3130)
 7:48 am
#9 Elk Creek Dr. and Merlin Dr. (200 ft before Merlin)
7:49 am
#10 Creations of a Child Day Care (3645 Potomac Way)
   7:51 am
#11 Sawtooth (2nd House from Eagle between Eagle & Curlew)
 7:57 am


Bus Route #1 - Afternoon Route   time subject to change    
#1  Sawtooth (2nd house from Eagle)
   3:42 pm
#2  Creations of a Child Day Care (3645 Potomac Way)
 3:56 pm
#3  Elk Creek Dr. and Merlin Dr. (200 ft before Merlin)
 3:58 pm
#4  Sunnybrook (3130)
  4:01 pm
#5  Shamrock Park (3090 Tipperary)
 4:03 pm
#6  Monarch Day Care (810 E. Sunnyside Rd.)
  4:06 pm
#7  Community Park  4:13 pm
#8  Winco Parking lot (1st island in parking lot) 4:18 pm
#9 Leo's Pizza (1st & Holmes)    4:28 pm
#10 SMR Kids   (Afternoons only)   4:31 pm
#11 Civitan Park    4:35 pm
#12 Behind Jakers on Clay Ave.
 4:40 pm