Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #3

Please note:  Bus times can be subject to change, depending on need.  All times are approximate. Please arrive at Bus Stop at least 5 minutes early.  Please check this page often.

                   4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #3 - Morning Route
  time subject to change
#1  Shelley (Kings Parking Lot)
 7:16 am
#2  2065 South Blvd
 7:33 am
#3  Community Park (Handicap Parking Area) 
 7:38 am
#4  3090 Tipperary Ln
 7:46 am
#5  2155 Richards Ave
 7:50 am
#6  3132 Sunnybrook Ln (3130)
 7:53 am
#7  3645 Potomac Way (Creations of a Child)
 7:57 am
#8  2600 Ross
8:08 am
#9 3475 Ross (Maiben)
   8:10 am
#10 Dal Ave (100 ft. before)
 8:12 am


Bus Route #3 - Afternoon Route   time subject to change    
#1  2600 Ross
   3:42 pm
#2  3475 Ross
 3:44 pm
#3  Dale Ave
 3:47 pm
#4  3645 Potomac Way (Creation of a Child)
  3:53 pm
#5  Sunnybrook Ln (3132)
 3:57 pm
#6  2155 Richards Ave
  4:00 pm
#7  3090 Tipperary Ln  4:04 pm
#8  Community Park     4:12 pm
#9 2065 S Blvd   4:17 pm
#10 Shelley (Kings Parking Lot)    4:34 pm