Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #3

Please note:  Bus times can be subject to change, depending on need.  All times are approximate. Please arrive at Bus Stop at least 5 minutes early.  Please check this page often.

                   4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #3 - Morning Route
  time subject to change
#1  Shelley (Kings Parking Lot)
 7:11 am
#2  198 W 21st Street
 7:28 am
#3  20th Street Park (on 20th St)
 7:30 am
#4  Community Park (Handicap Parking Area) 
 7:35 am
#5  3090 Tipperary Ln
 7:40 am
#6  2155 Richards Ave
 7:48 am
#7  3132 Sunnybrook Ln (3130)
 7:51 am
#8  3645 Potomac Way (Creations of a Child)
 7:53 am
#9  2600 Ross
7:57 am
#10 3475 Ross (Maiben)
   8:01 am
#11 Dal Ave (100 ft. before)
 8:03 am


Bus Route #3 - Afternoon Route   time subject to change    
#11 2600 Ross
   3:42 pm
#10 3475 Ross
 3:44 pm
#9  Dal Ave
 3:47 pm
#8  3645 Potomac Way (Creation of a Child)
  3:53 pm
#7  Sunnybrook Ln (3132)
 3:57 pm
#6  2155 Richards Ave
  4:00 pm
#5  3090 Tipperary Ln  4:04 pm
#4  Community Park     4:12 pm
#3  20th Street Park (on 20th St)
  4:17 pm
#2  198 W 21st Street
 4:19 pm
#1  Shelley (Kings Parking Lot)    4:36 pm

**Please do not call Teton Stage Line, call the school to enroll or un-enroll your student!