Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #2

All times are approximate.  Please arrive at Bus Stop 5 minutes early.  Times are subject to change, so please check this page often.

                    4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #2 - Morning Route
  Times subject to change
#1  North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court)
 7:10 am
#2  Prepared Pantry (County line RD)
7:20 am
#3  LDS Church on 105th Street (Ucon)
7:28 am
#4  3620 Flaming Rock & Hyrum
 7:39 am
#5  4707 Iona Rd (LDS Church) 7:43 am
#6  Deer Valley   7:46 am
#7  LDS Church on Lincoln Road 7:47 am
#8  45th & Ladino        
 7:54 am
#9  45th and John Adams Parkway 7:58 am
#10 Animal Oasis (old Sunny Days Daycare on 17th)   8:04 am


Bus Route #2 - Afternoon Route
  Times subject to change Early Out:
1:40
#11 Eagle Homestead(pm)/Animal Oasis(am) 3:43pm
1:53 pm
#10 45th and John Adams Parkway 3:46pm
1:56 pm
#9 45th and Ladino 
 3:48pm
1:58 pm
#8 Deer Valley Dr.  3:53pm 2:05 pm
#7 LDS Church on Lincoln Road (South Side)  3:54pm2:06 pm
#6 High Grove & Crowley (PM Only!)
 4:00pm2:10 pm
#5 4707 Iona Rd (East Side of Church)  4:03pm
2:13 pm
#4 Flaming Rock Rd (before Terra Cotta Ct.) 4:08pm
2:18 pm
#3 LDS Church (105th St. Ucon)
 4:19pm
2:29 pm
#2 Prepared Pantry (County line RD) 4:27pm
2:37 pm
#1 North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court) 4:37pm2:47 pm

**Please do not call Teton Stage Line, call the school to enroll or un-enroll your student!