Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #2

All times are approximate.  Please arrive at Bus Stop 5 minutes early.  Times are subject to change, so please check this page often.

                    4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #2 - Morning Route
  Times subject to change
#1  North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court)
 7:05 am
#2  Prepared Pantry (County line RD)
7:15 am
#3  LDS Church on 105th Street (Ucon)
7:23 am
#4  3620 Flaming Rock & Hyrum
 7:35 am
#5  4707 Iona Rd (LDS Church) 7:38 am
#6  Deer Valley   7:41 am
#7  LDS Church on Lincoln Road 7:42 am
#8  45th & Ladino        
 7:49 am
#9  45th and John Adams Parkway 7:53 am
#10 Animal Oasis (old Sunny Days Daycare on 17th)   8:01 am


Bus Route #2 - Afternoon Route
  Times subject to change
#10 Eagle Homestead(pm)/Animal Oasis(am) 3:43pm
#9 45th and John Adams Parkway 3:46pm
#8 45th and Ladino 
 3:48pm
#7 Deer Valley Dr.  3:53pm
#6 LDS Church on Lincoln Road (South Side)  3:54pm
#5 4707 Iona Rd (East Side of Church)  4:03pm
#4 Flaming Rock Rd (before Terra Cotta Ct.) 4:08pm
#3 LDS Church (105th St. Ucon)
 4:19pm
#2 Prepared Pantry (County line RD) 4:27pm
#1 North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court) 4:37pm

**Please do not call Teton Stage Line, call the school to enroll or un-enroll your student!