Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #2

All times are approximate.  Please arrive at Bus Stop 5 minutes early.  Times are subject to change, so please check this page often.


Bus Route #2 - Morning Route
  Times subject to change
#1  North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court)
 7:25 am
#2  LDS Church on 105th Street (Ucon)
7:35 am
#3  Flaming Rock & Hyrum
 7:46 am
#4  Blaze Drive
7:48 am
#5  LDS Church on Lincoln Road
7:55 am
#6  45th & Ladino        
 7:59 am
#7  45th and John Adams Parkway 8:01 am
#8  Animal Oasis (old Sunny Days Daycare on 17th)   8:04 am
#9  2600 Ross  (contact school if you wish to use this stop!)
 am
#10 3475 Ross
 8:09 am


Bus Route #2 - Afternoon Route  Early Release Mondays
  Times subject to change
#1  3475 Ross
1:48 pm 3:23pm
#2  2600 Ross
1:51 pm 3:26pm
#3  Eagle Homestead/Animal Oasis
1:56 pm 3:30pm
#4  45th and John Adams Parkway
1:58 pm 3:32pm
#5  45th and Ladino        
2:00 pm 3:34pm
#6  Deer Valley Dr. (Afternoons Only!)
2:04 pm 3:38pm
#7  LDS Church on Lincoln Road
2:05 pm 3:39pm
#8  Blaze Drive
2:14 pm 3:45pm
#9  Flaming Rock Rd (before Terra Cotta Ct.)2:16 pm 3:48pm
#10 LDS Church on 105th Street (Ucon)2:26 pm 4:00pm
#11 North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court)2:38 pm 4:10pm