Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #2

All times are approximate.  Please arrive at Bus Stop 5 minutes early.  Times are subject to change, so please check this page often.

                    4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #2 - Morning Route
  Times subject to change
#1  North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court)
 7:15 am
#2  LDS Church on 105th Street (Ucon)
7:25 am
#3  Flaming Rock & Hyrum
 7:36 am
#4  Blaze Drive
7:38 am
#5  LDS Church on Lincoln Road
7:45 am
#6  45th & Ladino        
 7:49 am
#7  45th and John Adams Parkway 7:51 am
#8  Animal Oasis (old Sunny Days Daycare on 17th)   7:54 am
#9  2600 Ross  (contact school if you wish to use this stop!)
7:57 am
#10 3475 Ross
 8:01 am


Bus Route #2 - Afternoon Route
  Times subject to change
#1  3475 Ross
 3:38pm
#2  2600 Ross
 3:41pm
#3  Eagle Homestead(pm)/Animal Oasis(am)
 3:45pm
#4  45th and John Adams Parkway
 3:47pm
#5  45th and Ladino        
 3:49pm
#6  Deer Valley Dr. (pm only!)
 3:53pm
#7  LDS Church on Lincoln Road
 3:54pm
#8  Blaze Drive
 4:09pm
#9  Flaming Rock Rd (before Terra Cotta Ct.) 4:12pm
#10 LDS Church on 105th Street (Ucon) 4:15pm
#11 North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court) 4:25pm