Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #2

All times are approximate.  Please arrive at Bus Stop 5 minutes early.  Times are subject to change, so please check this page often.

                    4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #2 - Morning Route
  Times subject to change
#1  North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court)
 7:10 am
#2  Prepared Pantry (County line RD)
7:20 am
#3  LDS Church on 105th Street (Ucon)
7:28 am
#4  3620 Flaming Rock & Hyrum
 7:39 am
#5  4707 Iona Rd (LDS Church) 7:43 am
#6  Deer Valley   7:46 am
#7  LDS Church on Lincoln Road 7:47 am
#8  1450 Fall River Rd
7:54 am
#9  45th & Ladino        
 7:58 am
#10 45th and John Adams Parkway 8:01 am
#11 Animal Oasis (old Sunny Days Daycare on 17th)   8:04 am


Bus Route #2 - Afternoon Route
  Times subject to change
#11  Eagle Homestead(pm)/Animal Oasis(am) 3:43pm
#10  45th and John Adams Parkway 3:46pm
#9 45th and Ladino 
 3:48pm
#8 1450 Fall River Rd
 3:50pm
#7 Deer Valley Dr.  3:55pm
#6 LDS Church on Lincoln Road (South Side)  3:56pm
#   High Grove & Crowley (PM Only!)
 4:00pm
#5  4707 Iona Rd (East Side of Church)  4:03pm
#4  Flaming Rock Rd (before Terra Cotta Ct.) 4:08pm
#3  LDS Church (105th St. Ucon)
 4:19pm
#2  Prepared Pantry (County line RD) 4:27pm
#1  North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court) 4:37pm