Parent Resources‎ > ‎Transportation‎ > ‎

Bus Route #2

All times are approximate.  Please arrive at Bus Stop 5 minutes early.  Times are subject to change, so please check this page often.

                    4-DAY WEEK: MON - THURS
Bus Route #2 - Morning Route
  Times subject to change
#1  North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court)
 7:13 am
#2  Prepared Pantry (County line RD)
7:23 am
#3  LDS Church on 105th Street (Ucon)
7:31 am
#4  3620 Flaming Rock & Hyrum
 7:42 am
#5  4707 Iona Rd (LDS Church) 7:45 am
#6  Deer Valley   7:50 am
#7  LDS Church on Lincoln Road 7:55 am
#8  1450 Fall River Rd
8:00 am
#9  45th & Ladino        
 8:03 am
#10 45th and John Adams Parkway 8:06 am
#11 Animal Oasis (old Sunny Days Daycare on 17th)   8:09 am


Bus Route #2 - Afternoon Route
  Times subject to change
#1  Eagle Homestead(pm)/Animal Oasis(am) 3:43pm
#2  45th and John Adams Parkway 3:46pm
#3  45th and Ladino 
 3:48pm
#4  1450 Fall River Rd
 3:50pm
#5  Deer Valley Dr.  3:55pm
#6  LDS Church on Lincoln Road (South Side)  3:56pm
#7  4707 East Side of Church  4:03pm
#8  Flaming Rock Rd (before Terra Cotta Ct.) 4:08pm
#9  LDS Church (105th St. Ucon)
 4:19pm
#10 Prepared Pantry (County line RD) 4:27pm
#11 North City Park - Rigby (by Basketball Court) 4:37pm